Golf365 Boise
What to know before visiting Golf365 Boise
Golf365 Boise is a mini golf listing in Boise, ID with 5 stars from 15 public reviews, golf driving range, golf instructor, indoor golf course and mini golf, and listed as open daily. Use photos, reviews, hours, address, services, and nearby-course links to decide whether it fits your visit, then confirm current pricing and availability with the venue.
- Reviews
- 5 stars from 15 public reviews
- Use rating and review count to judge confidence.
- Photos
- Photos are available on this page
- Check course style, condition, and venue fit.
- Hours
- Listed as open daily
- Verify same-day hours before leaving.
- Services
- Golf Driving Range, Golf Instructor, Indoor Golf Course and Mini Golf
- Confirm which activities are currently available.
About
Top mini golf course in Boise. Rated 5 stars by 15 customers. We specialize in mini golf courses.
How to Compare Golf365 Boise
Golf365 Boise is listed with golf driving range, golf instructor, indoor golf course and mini golf in Boise, ID. Start with the quick facts above, then compare nearby options if you need a different format, price range, location, or group fit. Browse the full mini golf location directory or compare mini golf in Idaho.
Check the format
Use photos and services to confirm whether Golf365 Boise is traditional mini golf, golf practice, indoor golf, arcade-style entertainment, or a broader family activity venue.
Verify live details
Hours, prices, booking rules, parties, and seasonal availability can change. Use the venue website or phone number before planning around the listing.
Compare nearby options
If location, weather, price, or group fit matters, compare other mini golf listings around Boise before choosing.
Services Offered
Reviews
Started taking lessons with Bill recently. I’ve been playing about 7 years and got to a plateau with my game. Bill’s approach has been so wonderful. I’ve had other lessons with other instructors who try to only micromanage swing mechanics. Bill has helped me with learning my tendencies and the way my body moves through the swing and gives “tasks” and drills that keep it simple and have drastically improved my ball striking and confidence already and just shot the best round of my year. Excited to continue the journey with help from Bill!
Phillip Pollacia is the man. He has unique perspective on golf and takes an individualized approach to fine tuning your game/swing. A couple more wax-on wax-off's with the young sensei and this hook will be yesterdays problem. I am very happy I tried out Golf365's free trial. I knew instantly i would come back many times. The lessons are very affordable, they have a great facility, and the instruction is unbeatable locally. Give it a try!
If you’re in the market for fitting, custom clubs or lessons this is the place to go…ESPECIALLY if you have a junior golfer! They are by far the best in Idaho for juniors and adults! My son has been working with Jake for a couple years and is now a scratch golfer. Oh and he’s 8! Whenever you walk into a business and wonder where all the good customer service has gone, it’s here at Golf 365!
Golf365 Boise FAQ
Is Golf365 Boise a mini golf course in Boise?
Golf365 Boise is listed as a mini golf option in Boise, ID. Use this page to compare reviews, photos, services, hours, address, and nearby course options before visiting.
What do reviews say about Golf365 Boise?
Golf365 Boise is currently listed with 5 stars from 15 public reviews. Read recent review text and compare photos before choosing it for a family outing, date night, or group visit.
Are there photos and hours for Golf365 Boise?
Photos are available on this page for checking the venue style and course setup. The hours summary is listed as open daily, but hours can change by season, weather, holidays, and private events, so verify with the venue before going.
What else is available at Golf365 Boise?
Golf365 Boise is listed with Golf Driving Range, Golf Instructor, Indoor Golf Course and Mini Golf. Availability, pricing, booking rules, and seasonal hours can change, so check the venue website or call ahead before visiting.
How does Golf365 Boise compare with nearby courses?
Start with the 5 stars from 15 public reviews, then compare services, photos, location, and hours against other mini golf places near Boise.
Quick Links
Business Hours
Location
6456 S Federal Way, Boise, ID 83716
More Mini Golf Near Boise
Compare other nearby courses around Boise, ID.
Stay Updated with Mini Golf Spots in your area
Get the latest updates on Mini Golf Spots updates and offers delivered to your inbox.