Adventure Landing Dallas
What to know before visiting Adventure Landing Dallas
Adventure Landing Dallas is a mini golf listing in Dallas, TX with 3.9 stars from 2252 public reviews, amusement park, batting cage center, laser tag center, mini golf and tourist attraction, and listed as open daily. Use photos, reviews, hours, address, services and nearby-course links to decide whether it fits your visit, then confirm current pricing and availability with the venue.
- Reviews
- 3.9 stars from 2252 public reviews
- Use rating and review count to judge confidence.
- Photos
- Photos are available on this page
- Check course style, condition, and venue fit.
- Hours
- Listed as open daily
- Verify same-day hours before leaving.
- Services
- Amusement Park, Batting Cage Center, Laser Tag Center, Mini Golf and Tourist Attraction
- Confirm which activities are currently available.
About
Aquatic complex chain with additional land attractions including mini-golf, laser tag & go-karts.
How to Compare Adventure Landing Dallas
Adventure Landing Dallas is listed with amusement park, batting cage center, laser tag center, mini golf and tourist attraction in Dallas, TX. Start with the quick facts above, then compare nearby options if you need a different format, price range, location, or group fit. Browse the full mini golf location directory or compare mini golf in Texas.
Check the format
Use photos and services to confirm whether Adventure Landing Dallas is traditional mini golf, golf practice, indoor golf, arcade-style entertainment, or a broader family activity venue.
Verify live details
Hours, prices, booking rules, parties, and seasonal availability can change. Use the venue website or phone number before planning around the listing.
Compare nearby options
If location, weather, price, or group fit matters, compare other mini golf listings around Dallas before choosing.
Services Offered
Reviews
Write a Detailed Review
Share your personal experience with Adventure Landing Dallas and help others make informed decisions
Adventure Landing Dallas FAQ
Is Adventure Landing Dallas a mini golf course in Dallas?
Adventure Landing Dallas is listed as a mini golf option in Dallas, TX. Use this page to compare reviews, photos, services, hours, address and nearby course options before visiting.
What do reviews say about Adventure Landing Dallas?
Adventure Landing Dallas is currently listed with 3.9 stars from 2252 public reviews. Read recent review text and compare photos before choosing it for a family outing, date night, or group visit.
Are there photos and hours for Adventure Landing Dallas?
Photos are available on this page for checking the venue style and course setup. The hours summary is listed as open daily, but hours can change by season, weather, holidays, and private events, so verify with the venue before going.
What else is available at Adventure Landing Dallas?
Adventure Landing Dallas is listed with Amusement Park, Batting Cage Center, Laser Tag Center, Mini Golf and Tourist Attraction. Availability, pricing, booking rules, and seasonal hours can change, so check the venue website or call ahead before visiting.
How does Adventure Landing Dallas compare with nearby courses?
Start with the 3.9 stars from 2252 public reviews, then compare services, location, hours, and venue details against other mini golf places near Dallas.
Quick Links
Business Hours
Location
17717 Coit Rd, Dallas, TX 75252
More Mini Golf Near Dallas
Compare other nearby courses around Dallas, TX.
Puttshack - Addison
5100 Belt Line Rd, Addison, TX 75254
4.1 miles away
Mini Golf9-Hole Mini Golf
The Highlands Performance Golf Center
2538 Golden Bear Dr, Carrollton, TX 75006
4.5 miles away
Mini Golf18-Hole Mini Golf
Benbrook 3 Par, Driving Range, Mini Golf & Batting Cages
1801 Winscott Rd, Benbrook, TX 76126
46.7 miles away
Mini Golf18-Hole Mini Golf
Stay Updated with Mini Golf Spots in your area
Get the latest updates on Mini Golf Spots updates and offers delivered to your inbox.
By subscribing, you agree to receive email updates. Unsubscribe at any time by contacting us. See our Privacy Policy.